Staff Achievements

‚Äč

STATE BEST TEACHER AWARDS
Sl.No NAME OF THE LECTURER SUBJECT YEAR
1 Dr. AMTUL AZIZ ZOOLOGY 1987
2 Dr. SULOCHANA MATHUR BOTANY 1992
3 Dr. VEENA NOBLE DAS ENGLISH 1993
4 Dr. VASUNDHARA REDDY TELUGU 1994
5 Dr. JAYA DEVI ZOOLOGY 2002
6 Dr. PRIYADARSHINI KAPADIYA ZOOLOGY 2003
7 Dr. P.R.RAJYA LAKSHMI CHEMISTRY 2005
8 Dr. S.PADMINI BOTANY 2006
9 Dr. B.VANI SANSKRIT 2010
10 Dr. O.BHAGYALAKSHMI BOTANY 2011
11 Dr. G.Y.BHARGAVI ZOOLOGY 2014
12 Dr. P.HARILATHA REDDY CHEMISTRY 2015
13 Sri. D.ANJI REDDY PHYSICS 2016
OTHER AWARDS
Sl.No Name Award Year
1 Dr.Ch.Jayashree, Principal Dewang Mehta National Education Award (Regional Round) for ‘Women in Education’ by Institute of Public Enterprise during the 25th Business School Affaire in commemoration of completion of 25 years of IPE. 2017
2 Ms.Sajitha, NSS Officer & Lecturer, Dept. Of Business Management Telangana AIDS Control Society Board Award 2017
3 Capt.N.Supriya, NCC Officer & Lecturer in Commerce Mother Theresa Award by Telangana Citizen Council 2016
4 Dr.P.V.S.Lakshmi, Principal Mahatma Gandhi Peace Award by Telangana Citizen Council 2015
5 Dr.Ch.Padma, NSS Programme Officer & Lecturer in Telugu Indira Gandhi National Service Scheme Award 2012
Ph.D Awardees
Sl.No Name Subject Year
1 Dr. P.Nagendra History 2017
2 Dr. B.Vanaja Chemistry 2017
3 Dr. K.Eshwari Chemistry 2017
4 Dr. V.Ameetha Economics 2017
5 Dr. D.Shobhana Political Science 2016
6 Dr. S.Srivani Zoology 2016
7 Dr. G.Sunita Public Administration 2015
8 Dr. M.Manjula Reddy Zoology 2015
9 Dr. K.Radhika Reddy Commerce 2014
10 Dr. V.Swathi Commerce 2014
11 Dr. V.V.N.Laxmi Business Management 2013
12 Dr. Aarthi Simha French 2013
13 Dr. B.Madhavilatha Business Management 2013
14 Dr. V.Babitha Business Management 2012
NET/SLET
Sl.No Name Department Subject Year
1 Dr. B.Madhavilatha Business Management SET 2015
2 P. Varalakshmi Economics SET 2014
3 Chitkala S Rajan Nutrition NET 2012
4 Safia Binte Omer Business Management SET 2012
5 Dr. Veenapani Business Management NET 2012